Contact Us

Privacy

simpleWRAP is committed to ensuring your privacy. In accordance with this commitment, the simpleWRAP Privacy Statement provides information about how we will collect, use and disclose your personal information and how we comply with the Privacy Act (Cth).

Equity Trustees Superannuation Limited (ETSL) is the trustee of the simpleWRAP Superannuation Service.  A copy of ETSL’s Privacy Policy is available here.

Acclaim Management Group Limited is the Operator of the simpleWRAP Portfolio Service and the Promoter of the simpleWRAP Superannuation Service.

A copy of Acclaim’s Privacy Policy is available here.  A copy of Acclaim’s Privacy Collection Statement is available here.

This website

We understand you may have concerns about the personal information collected about you online or the security of your personal information that may be exchanged between us online. We are committed to protecting your privacy and the security of your personal information. The links above set out our policies and procedures in relation to the management of the personal information we collect at the simpleWRAP.

The use of this website is at your sole risk. While the information is given in good faith, it does not warrant that it is accurate, reliable, complete, or free from error or omission. simpleWRAP do not accept any responsibility for errors in, or omissions from the website

General information only

The information on this website is of a general nature only and should not be relied upon as it has been prepared without taking account of anyone’s objectives, financial situation or needs. It is not intended to constitute investment, legal or taxation advice as it is of a general nature only. Accordingly, before anyone acts on the information, they should consider its appropriateness with regard to their objectives, financial situation and needs. No person should take any action or refrain from taking any action in reliance upon the contents without first obtaining appropriate independent professional advice.

External links

This website may contain links to other websites operated by parties independent of simpleWRAP.  simpleWRAP has no control over the information on these sites or the products or services on them, and therefore makes no representations regarding the accuracy or suitability of the information, services, or products described on them.

Copyright, trademarks and intellectual property rights

The entire content of this website is subject to copyright with all rights reserved. Except as permitted under the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth) or other applicable laws, this website or any portion of this website may not otherwise be reproduced, adapted, distributed, displayed, or transmitted to any other person or incorporated in any way into another document or other material, without simpleWRAP’s express consent.

Further information

If you would like further information on our Privacy Policy or if you have any concerns over the privacy protection of the information you have given to us or that we have collected from others, please contact:

The Privacy Officer
simpleWRAP
PO Box 3528
Tingalpa DC QLD 4173

Telephone: 1300 586 165
Fax: 07 3899 7299
Email: enquiries@simplewrap.com.au

  • simpleWRAP © 2018
  • PO Box 3528, Tingalpa DC QLD 4173
  • 1300 586 165
  • enquiries@simplewrap.com.au